Upcoming PGP Productions

And the next PGP Youth show is...

 

FROZEN JR. CAST & CREW LEAD LIST

 

CAST LIST

 

ELSA – Maren Meneley

ANNA – Lela Campbell

OLAF – Hadley Friedli

KRISTOFF – Lewis Trotter

HANS – Wyatt Schmitt

SVEN – Warren Campbell

DUKE OF WESELTON – Dylan Delay

OAKEN – Matthew Walter

PABBIE – Jacobi Robinson

BULDA (ELSA UNDERSTUDY) – Dighton Tokoi

KING AGNARR – Talon Penry

QUEEN IDUNA – Naomi Dannefer

BISHOP – Mason Cook

YOUNG ANNA – Autumn Felbush

YOUNG ELSA – Claire Cormack

MIDDLE ANNA – Margaret Campbell

MIDDLE ELSA – Karis Nordgren

HOUSEKEEPER (ANNA UNDERSTUDY) – Zoe Millner

BUTLER – Eyler Holt

HANDMAIDEN – Madison Callahan

COOK – Madison Simenson

STEWARD – Trevor Pratt

FLURRIES – Jade Wilson, Josie Wilson

YOUNG KRISTOFF – Nolan Hall

YOUNG SVEN – Lincoln Gilchrist

 

ICICLES (Featured Dancers)

Makenzie Hall, Bryer Baier, Roseanna Hazlett, Lexi Tyler

 

OAKEN’S FAMILY

Kiah Nordgren, Ethan Hall, Shelton Holt, Kenlie Delay

 

HIDDEN FOLK

Shelton Holt, Nolan Hall, Mason Cook, George Campbell, Jori Howe, Whitney Kollhoff, Margaret Campbell, Trevor Pratt, Madison Simenson, Jade Wilson, Josie Wilson, Zoe Millner

 

 

SUMMER CHORUS

Brantley Austin, Javan Nordgren, Ella Cease, Aralyn Ryan, Sophia Mayes, Josslyn Martinson DePew, Selena Espinoza, Madison Simenson, Nolan Hall

 

SNOW CHORUS

Anika Starnes, Nevaeh Garza, Rebekah Olson, Claire Kollhoff, Zoey Schultze, Selena Espinoza

 

TOWNSPEOPLE

Josslyn Martinson DePew, James Mayes, Haylie Olson, Annabell Gilchrist, Naomi Waldrop, Tabor Geering, Anna Holt, Brennan Burnett, Rachel Ely, Corbin Starnes, Ethan Hall, Kiah Nordgren, Kenlie Delay

 

 

YOUTH CREW LEAD LIST

 

STAGE MANAGER – Magda Meneley

STUDENT DIRECTOR – Madison Callahan

DANCE CAPTAINS – Makenzie Hall, Lexi Tyler

ASSISTANT STAGE MANAGERS – Josslyn Martinson DePew, Haylie Olson

STUDENT MUSIC DIRECTOR – Rachel Ely

STUDENT MUSIC ASSISTANT – Aralyn Ryan

PUPPETRY ADVISOR – Tabor Geering

TECHNICAL ASSISTANT – Layla Mayes

 

Thank you to all who auditioned. We had some very difficult decisions due to all the AMAZING talent in our communities! CONGRATS! Please be sure to read the whole cast and crew lead list as some names may appear more than once! There are specific solos to be assigned in rehearsals for each group of ensemble members. 

 

REHEARSAL SCHEDULE 

Friday, January 15

5:30pm-6:00pm - Review Act 2 Scene 12 - FULL COMPANY (All)

6:00pm-7:30pm - Dance Let It Go - Elsa (Maren M), Icicles (Makenzie H, Lexi T, Rosie H, Bryer B), Flurries (Jade W, Josie W), Snow Chorus (Anika, Nevaeh G, Rebekah O, Claire K, Zoey S, Selena E), Elsa U/S (Dighton T)

6:00pm-7:30pm - Blocking Act 1 Scene 6 - Townspeople (Josslyn MD, Haylie O, Tabor G, Rachel E, Ethan H, Corbin S, James M, Brennan B), Elsa (Maren M), Anna (Lela C), Steward (Trevor P), Weselton (Dylan D), Hans (Wyatt S), Castle Staff (Zoe M, Eyler H, Madison C, Madison S), Elsa U/S (Dighton T)

7:30pm-9:00pm - Dance Let It Go Reprise - Icicles (Makenzie H, Lexi T, Rosie H, Bryer B)

7:30pm-9:00pm - Blocking Act 1 Scene 2 - Queen Iduna (Naomi D), King Agnarr (Talon P), Young Anna (Autumn F), Young Elsa (Claire C), Pabbie (Jacobi R), Bulda (Dighton T)

January 18 - 24

Monday, January 18

3:30pm-6:30pm - Act 1 Transitions - SPECIFIC ACTORS (Maren M, Lela C, Hadley F, Lewis T, Wyatt S, Warren C, Dylan D, Matthew W, Jacobi R, Dighton T, Talon P, Naomi D, Mason C, Autumn F, Claire C, Margaret C, Karis N, Zoe M, Eyler H, Madison C, Madison S, Trevor P, Jade W, Josie W, Nolan H, Makenzie H, Bryer B, Rosie H, Lexi T, Kiah N, Ethan H, Shelton H, Kenlie D, Josslyn MD, Haylie O, Rachel E, Tabor G, James M, Naomi W, Selena E), Tech (Layla M, Edith C, Magda M)

Tuesday, January 19

5:30pm-8:30pm - Act 2 Transitions - SPECIFIC ACTORS (Maren M, Lela C, Hadley F, Lewis T, Wyatt S, Warren C, Dylan D, Matthew W, Jacobi R, Dighton T, Talon P, Naomi D, Mason C, Autumn F, Claire C, Margaret C, Karis N, Zoe M, Eyler H, Madison C, Madison S, Trevor P, Jade W, Josie W, Nolan H, Makenzie H, Bryer B, Rosie H, Lexi T, Kiah N, Ethan H, Shelton H, Kenlie D, Josslyn MD, Haylie O, Rachel E, Tabor G, James M, Naomi W, Selena E), Tech (Layla M, Edith C, Magda M)

Wednesday, January 20

3:30pm-5:00pm - Character work with Mitch - SPECIFIC ACTORS (Maren M, Lela C, Hadley F, Lewis T, Wyatt S, Warren C, Dylan D, Matthew W, Jacobi R, Dighton T, Talon P, Naomi D, Mason C, Autumn F, Claire C, Margaret C, Karis N)

5:00pm-6:30pm - Dance Fixer Upper - Kristoff (Lewis T), Anna (Lela C), Olaf (Hadley F), Sven (Warren C), Hidden Folk (Shelton H, Nolan H, Mason C, George C, Jori H, Whitney K, Margaret C, Trevor P, Madison S, Jade W, Josie W, Zoe M), Pabbie (Jacobi R), Bulda (Dighton T), Dance Capt. (Makenzie H)

Thursday, January 21

3:30pm-5:00pm - Character work with Mitch - SPECIFIC ACTORS (Maren M, Lela C, Hadley F, Lewis T, Wyatt S, Warren C, Dylan D, Matthew W, Jacobi R, Dighton T, Zoe M, Eyler H, Madison C, Madison S, Trevor P, Kiah N, Ethan H, Shelton H, Kenlie D)

5:00pm-6:30pm - Dance A Little Bit of You - Queen Iduna (Naomi D), King Agnarr (Talon P), Young Anna (Autumn F), Young Elsa (Claire C), Icicles (Makenzie H, Lexi T, Rosie H, Bryer B), Pabbie (Jacobi R), Bulda (Dighton T), Flurries (Jade W, Josie W)

Friday, January 22

5:30pm-6:15pm - Dance In Summer - Sven (Warren C), Kristoff (Lewis T), Anna (Lela C), Olaf (Hadley F), Summer Chorus (Brantley A, Javan N, Ella C, Aralyn R, Sophia M, Josslyn MD, Selena E, Madison S), Dance Capt. (Lexi T), Anna U/S (Zoe M)

6:15pm-7:00pm - Dance Hygge - Kristoff (Lewis T), Sven (Warren C), Anna (Lela C), Olaf (Hadley F), Oaken (Matthew W), Oaken’s Family (Ethan H, Kiah N, Kenlie D, Shelton H), Dance Capt. (Makenzie H), Anna U/S (Zoe M)

7:00pm-8:30pm - Dance Love is an Open Door - Townspeople (Josslyn MD, Haylie O, Tabor G, Rachel E, Ethan H, Corbin S, James M, Brennan B), Anna (Lela C), Steward (Trevor P), Icicles/Town Dancers (Makenzie H, Lexi T, Rosie H, Bryer B), Castle Staff (Zoe M, Eyler H, Madison C, Madison S), Flurries (Jade W, Josie W)

Saturday, January 23

11:00am-2:00pm - Sitzprobe with tracks - SPECIFIC ACTORS (Maren M, Lela C, Hadley F, Lewis T, Wyatt S, Warren C, Dylan D, Matthew W, Jacobi R, Dighton T, Talon P, Naomi D, Mason C, Autumn F, Claire C, Margaret C, Karis N, Zoe M, Eyler H, Madison C, Madison S, Trevor P, Nolan H, Makenzie H, Bryer B, Rosie H, Lexi T, Kiah N, Ethan H, Shelton H, Kenlie D, Haylie O, Rachel E, Naomi W)

 

THANK YOU!

Please continue to check back here and your e-mails for new schedules updates regarding rehearsals in the new year!

Thank you to our sponsors!

Astra Bank

Jeffcoat Memorial Foundation

Community Foundation of Dickinson County

National Endowment for the Arts

Kansas Department of Commerce

Dickinson County Economic Development Corporation

Last Chance Graphics

West's Plaza Country Mart

Great Plains Theatre

215 N Campbell St

Abilene, KS  67410

785-263-4574

info@greatplainstheatre.com

  • Wix Facebook page
  • YouTube Classic
  • Instagram

© 2016 GREAT PLAINS THEATRE